Is Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almond, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Flavor
Check Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Tamrah Chocolate Covered Dates with Milk Chocolate Zipper Bag (100gm) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


