Is TANGERINE CARROT FROZEN FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE CARROT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TANGERINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, XANTHAN GUM.

Check TANGERINE CARROT FROZEN FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE CARROT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TANGERINE CARROT FROZEN FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, TANGERINE CARROT is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast