Is TANGERINE CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, TOASTED QUINOA WITH TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE, TANGERINE CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SUGAR, TANGERINE PUREE [TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, TANGERINE PULP CELLS, CITRIC ACID, TANGERINE OIL], WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CORN STARCH, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM), SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, ORGANIC QUINOA.
Check TANGERINE CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, TOASTED QUINOA WITH TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE, TANGERINE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGERINE CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, TOASTED QUINOA WITH TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE, TANGERINE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


