Is TANGERINE CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, TOASTED QUINOA WITH TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE, TANGERINE CRUNCH Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SUGAR, TANGERINE PUREE [TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, TANGERINE PULP CELLS, CITRIC ACID, TANGERINE OIL], WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CORN STARCH, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM), SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, ORGANIC QUINOA.

Check TANGERINE CRUNCH CHOPPED SALAD KIT INCLUDES SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SLICED ALMONDS, TOASTED QUINOA WITH TANGERINE VINAIGRETTE, TANGERINE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishOn The Go