Is TANGY FRUIT SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
- natural grape flavour with other natural flavours
- natural flavors
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (NOT FROM WHEAT), SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, GELLING AGENT: CARRAGEENAN, ACIDULANT: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ACIDITY REGULATOR: SODIUM CITRATES, SODIUM MALATES, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOUR, NATURAL GRAPE FLAVOUR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURS, CONCENTRATED DYES (RADISH, APPLE, BLACKCURANT, PUMPKIN, CARROT), CURCUMA EXTRACT, STINGING NETTLE EXTRACT, SPINACH EXTRACT.
Check TANGY FRUIT SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGY FRUIT SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


