Is TANGY ZANGY, TWISTIES SOUR WILD BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour enriched
bleached wheat flour enriched
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40,YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check TANGY ZANGY, TWISTIES SOUR WILD BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGY ZANGY, TWISTIES SOUR WILD BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


