Is Tanka Stick® Buffalo Meat Cranberries Wild Rice Peppers -- 1 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buffalo, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Wild Rice, Water, Jalapeno Flakes, Sea Salt, Encapsulatd Lactic Acid, Celery Juice, Spices, Habenero Pepper, Crystals, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic, Onion, Minimally Processed, Sustainably Raised Buffalo Eat Vegetarian Diet Exclusively, Minimally Processed, Sustainably Raised Buffalo Eat Vegetarian Diet Exclusively

Check Tanka Stick® Buffalo Meat Cranberries Wild Rice Peppers -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tanka Stick® Buffalo Meat Cranberries Wild Rice Peppers -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackOn The GoLunchSandwich