Is TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • gluconolactone

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Dihydroxyacetone, Gluconolactone (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Calcium Gluconate, Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Powder*, Caramel*, Sodium Hyaluronate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Bixa Orellana Seed Extract*, Glycerin**, Buddleja Davidii Extract*, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Xanthan Gum, Erythrulose, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract*, Panax Ginseng Root Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Tocopherol, Mel (Honey)*, Citric Acid, *Ingredient from Organic farming, **Made using Organic ingredients, 99% of the total ingredients are from natural origin, 87% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming

Check TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TanOrganic Certified Organic Self Tanning for Face & Body is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go