Is Taos Bakes Granola, Wild Blueberry + Cinnamon Almond, Trailblazer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Almonds, Wild Dried Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Dark Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon.
Check Taos Bakes Granola, Wild Blueberry + Cinnamon Almond, Trailblazer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taos Bakes Granola, Wild Blueberry + Cinnamon Almond, Trailblazer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
About this product
Cereal · Granule


