Is TAPENADE CHEESE CURDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), SPICES, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check TAPENADE CHEESE CURDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAPENADE CHEESE CURDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


