Is TAPENADE CHEESE CURDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors including olive oil
- enzymes
natural flavors including olive oil
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), SPICES, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check TAPENADE CHEESE CURDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAPENADE CHEESE CURDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


