Is Tapenade Chevre Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised goat milk
- cheese
pasteurised goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurised Goat Milk, Bacterial Culture, Sea Salt, Rennet), Olive Oil, Olives
Check Tapenade Chevre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapenade Chevre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tapenade Chevre is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing


