Is Taquitos, Beef & Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef broth
  • cooked beef
  • beef
  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked Beef (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt), Soybean Oil, Colby Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Artificial Color), Tomatoes Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, C

Check Taquitos, Beef & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep