Is Tararua Flavoured Milk Real Iced Coffee Choc Hit 600ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- fresh reduced fat milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Reduced Fat Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Coffee Powder, Caffeine, Cocoa, Flavour (Wheat), Thickener
Check Tararua Flavoured Milk Real Iced Coffee Choc Hit 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tararua Flavoured Milk Real Iced Coffee Choc Hit 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM
too good & co. pumpkin cinnamon coffee creamer real milk & cream
Real peppermint flavoured milk chocolate bar, Aero
Vanilla flavoured iced coffee beverage, Frappuccino
Where to buy
Tararua Flavoured Milk Real Iced Coffee Choc Hit 600ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


