Is Tarczynski Kabanos Poultry With Pork 50G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • chicken - 44g
  • pork - 77g
  • pork protein
  • turkey - 64g
  • pork fat
  • pork
  • chicken
  • turkey
  • +1 more

chicken - 44g

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poultry (Turkey, Chicken), Pork, Pork Fat, Starch, Salt, Spices, Spice Extracts, Flavourings, Pork Protein, Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Edible Coating - Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabilizers: Cellulose, Calcium Chloride, Prepared With 185G Of Meat (Turkey - 64G, Chicken - 44G And Pork - 77G), Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check Tarczynski Kabanos Poultry With Pork 50G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tarczynski Kabanos Poultry With Pork 50G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich