Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Target Cilantro Lime Vegan Aioli Spread Tabitha Brown, Cilantro Lime Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, PEA PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, ROWANBEERY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPINACH EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Target Cilantro Lime Vegan Aioli Spread Tabitha Brown, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Target Cilantro Lime Vegan Aioli Spread Tabitha Brown, Cilantro Lime | Spoonful