Is Target Cilantro Lime Vegan Aioli Spread Tabitha Brown, Cilantro Lime Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, PEA PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, ROWANBEERY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPINACH EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Target Cilantro Lime Vegan Aioli Spread Tabitha Brown, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Target Cilantro Lime Vegan Aioli Spread Tabitha Brown, Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


