Is Taro Snack, 5 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taro, Palm Oil, Maltose Dextrin, Sea Salt

Check Taro Snack, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taro Snack, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping