Is TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), PEA PROTEIN, OATS, CHERRY FLAKES (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DEXTRIN, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), BUTTERMILK, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, PROBIOTICS (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, TART CHERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


