Is TARTAR PREMIUM SAUCE, TARTAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, CHOPPED PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DRIED ONION, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, DRIED GARLIC, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).
Check TARTAR PREMIUM SAUCE, TARTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR PREMIUM SAUCE, TARTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


