Is Tartinade aux amandes et au Chocolat noir Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry-roasted almonds, evaporated cane syrup, palm oil shortening, cocoa, skim milk powder, canola oil, modified palm oil, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, salt.
Check Tartinade aux amandes et au Chocolat noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartinade aux amandes et au Chocolat noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


