Is Tasmanian Tamar Valley Dairy Passion Fruit Greek Style Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Passionfruit Pulp (5.5%), Cream, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442, From Tapioca), Flavours, Sweetener (monk Fruit Extract), Acidity Regulator (331), Natural Colour (160a), Live Yoghurt Cultures. Contains: Milk.

Check Tasmanian Tamar Valley Dairy Passion Fruit Greek Style Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep