Is Tassimo Kenco Flat White Coffee 8 Pods 220G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (from Milk) (43%), Roast and Ground Coffee (25%), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Milk Minerals, Salt, Thickener (E414), Acidity Regulator (E331)
Check Tassimo Kenco Flat White Coffee 8 Pods 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo Kenco Flat White Coffee 8 Pods 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tassimo Kenco Flat White Coffee 8 Pods 220G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


