Is Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
- sodium lactate
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (96%), Fructose Syrup, Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Thickener (Modified Tapioca Starch), Preservative (Sodium Lactate), Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Lime Juice Powder
Check Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
PERDUE Chicken Breast Nuggets Original - 29 Oz
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Bites
THE ORIGINAL DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGETS, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


