Is Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (96%), Fructose Syrup, Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Thickener (Modified Tapioca Starch), Preservative (Sodium Lactate), Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Lime Juice Powder
Check Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
PERDUE Chicken Breast Nuggets Original - 29 Oz
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Bites
THE ORIGINAL DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGETS, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


