Is Taste Of India Indian Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Onion (24.0000%), Tomato (9.0000%), Cream (6.3000%), Canola Oil (4.5000%), Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Cashew Nut, Sugar, Herbs and Spices
Check Taste Of India Indian Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of India Indian Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
Private Selection™ Indian Inspired Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Where to buy
Taste Of India Indian Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


