Is Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • monterey jack cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cheese cultures
monterey jack cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BBQ SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC), DICED CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, GARLIC, ONION, PEPPER, SEA SALT, CELERY), RED ONIONS, CILANTRO.

Check Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch