Is Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white chicken meat
- diced chicken
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BBQ SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC), DICED CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, GARLIC, ONION, PEPPER, SEA SALT, CELERY), RED ONIONS, CILANTRO.
Check Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Bbq Recipe Chicken This Thin Crust Pizza Features a Sweet and Tangy Bbq Sauce and Is Topped With Monterey Jack Cheese, Diced Chicken, Roasted Red Onion and Cilantro Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Recipe Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Topped With Ranch Sauce, White Meat Chicken, Crispy Bacon, Mozzarella and Asiago Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza, Chicken Bacon Ranch
Great Value Spinach Alfredo Topped With Garlic Alfredo Sauce, Mozzarella, Fontina, Asiago and Romano Cheese, Spinach, and Roasted Garlic Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Spinach Alfredo
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


