Is Taste of Inspirations Everything Bagel Chopped Salad Kit, Everything Bagel Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soybean oil sunflower oilj
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM). EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, LACTIC ACID, POPPY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, SESAME SEED, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BROCCOLI RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE MINT BAGEL TOASTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL ICONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL. SOYBEAN OIL SUNFLOWER OILJ. YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, MALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE). CARROT, GREEN ONION. EVERYTHING BAGEL SEASONING (SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, BLACK SESAME SEEDS. POPPY SEEDS).
Check Taste of Inspirations Everything Bagel Chopped Salad Kit, Everything Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Everything Bagel Chopped Salad Kit, Everything Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


