Is TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured dairy solids
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

cultured dairy solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, DARK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE EXTRACT (COLOR), SULFITES), SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, YOGURT CULTURE (L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. CASEI, S. THERMOPHILUS).

Check TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go