Is Taste of Inspirations Lemon Blueberry Goat Cheese, Lemon Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- whole pasteurized goat milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, LEMON ZEST, LEMON EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.
Check Taste of Inspirations Lemon Blueberry Goat Cheese, Lemon Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Lemon Blueberry Goat Cheese, Lemon Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Kirkland Goat Cheese
Creative Snacks Co. Lemon Blueberry Granola Drizzlers, 10 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


