Is Taste Of Nature Snack Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*), Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate*), Brazil Nuts*, Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Cashews*, Almonds*, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice*, Sunflower Oil Blend* (sunflower Oil*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*), Agar. Contains: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Almonds. May Contain: Peanuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Soy, Sesame. Ingredients: Cashews*, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate*), Pumpkin Seeds*, Dried Blueberries* (blueberries*, Concentrated Apple Juice*, Sunflower Oil*), Sunflower Seeds*, Flaxseeds*, Whole Grain Brown Rice*, Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*), Coconut*, Sunflower Oil Blend* (sunflower Oil*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*), Natural Flavour*, Agar. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Sesame, Soy. Ingredients: Almonds*, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*), Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*), Sesame Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Flaxseeds*, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Oil Blend* (sunflower Oil*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*), Natural Flavour*, Agar. Contains: Almonds, Sesame. May Contain: Peanuts, Cashews, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Soy.
Check Taste Of Nature Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Nature Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


