Is Taste Of Nature Snack Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*), Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate*), Brazil Nuts*, Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Cashews*, Almonds*, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice*, Sunflower Oil Blend* (sunflower Oil*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*), Agar. Contains: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Almonds. May Contain: Peanuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Soy, Sesame. Ingredients: Cashews*, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate*), Pumpkin Seeds*, Dried Blueberries* (blueberries*, Concentrated Apple Juice*, Sunflower Oil*), Sunflower Seeds*, Flaxseeds*, Whole Grain Brown Rice*, Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*), Coconut*, Sunflower Oil Blend* (sunflower Oil*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*), Natural Flavour*, Agar. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Sesame, Soy. Ingredients: Almonds*, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*), Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*), Sesame Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Flaxseeds*, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Oil Blend* (sunflower Oil*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*), Natural Flavour*, Agar. Contains: Almonds, Sesame. May Contain: Peanuts, Cashews, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Soy.

Check Taste Of Nature Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go