Is Taste Of Thailand Sriracha Chili Mayo Sauce 485g Oat Free?

Description
Spicy, tangy and creamy with a smooth, velvety texture, this sauce is used as a dip, sandwich spread, burger topper, sushi accompaniment, and fry or noodle enhancer. Reviewers commonly note its consistent heat level, versatile flavor, and convenient jar packaging, though opinions vary on heat intensity, value, plus aroma too.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, tangy and creamy with a smooth, velvety texture, this sauce is used as a dip, sandwich spread, burger topper, sushi accompaniment, and fry or noodle enhancer. Reviewers commonly note its consistent heat level, versatile flavor, and convenient jar packaging, though opinions vary on heat intensity, value, plus aroma too.
Ingredients
Water, Fully Refined Soya-bean Oil, Sugar, 12% Pickled Chilli (red Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Modified Starch (maize, Tapioca), Spirit Vinegar, 3% Chilli, Salt, Garlic, Mustard Paste (mustard Seeds, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Yeast Extract, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum; Colours: Paprika Extract, Ammonia Caramel; Flavour Enhancer: Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, Antioxidant: Tertiary-butyl Hydroquinone; Flavouring. Contains: Mustard.
Check Taste Of Thailand Sriracha Chili Mayo Sauce 485g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Thailand Sriracha Chili Mayo Sauce 485g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


