Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Taste The Difference 4 Caramel And Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Laced With Caramel and Dark Chocolate Pieces Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Caramel Pieces (9%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin), Caramel Syrup, Flavouring, Tripotassium Citrate), Dark Chocolate Pieces (9%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Humectant:glycerine: Egg White, Bamboo Fibre, Potato Starch, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Thickener: Hydroxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum; Flavouring, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Fermented Maize Flour. Contains Egg.

Check Taste The Difference 4 Caramel And Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Laced With Caramel and Dark Chocolate Pieces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Taste The Difference 4 Caramel And Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Laced With Caramel and Dark Chocolate Pieces | Spoonful