Is Taste The Difference 4 Caramel And Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Laced With Caramel and Dark Chocolate Pieces Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Caramel Pieces (9%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin), Caramel Syrup, Flavouring, Tripotassium Citrate), Dark Chocolate Pieces (9%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Humectant:glycerine: Egg White, Bamboo Fibre, Potato Starch, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Thickener: Hydroxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum; Flavouring, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Fermented Maize Flour. Contains Egg.
Check Taste The Difference 4 Caramel And Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Laced With Caramel and Dark Chocolate Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste The Difference 4 Caramel And Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Laced With Caramel and Dark Chocolate Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Squares with Sea Salt Caramel Filling, 9 oz.
About this product
Bread · Roll


