Is Taste The Difference 4 Caramel And Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Laced With Caramel and Dark Chocolate Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerine: egg white
glycerine: egg white
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Caramel Pieces (9%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin), Caramel Syrup, Flavouring, Tripotassium Citrate), Dark Chocolate Pieces (9%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Humectant:glycerine: Egg White, Bamboo Fibre, Potato Starch, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Thickener: Hydroxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum; Flavouring, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Fermented Maize Flour. Contains Egg.
Check Taste The Difference 4 Caramel And Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Laced With Caramel and Dark Chocolate Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste The Difference 4 Caramel And Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Laced With Caramel and Dark Chocolate Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
About this product
Bread · Roll


