Is Taste the difference free from egg Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

s forest with ment. 9 b0 er nb ult ri 8400 2000 70g 20g t cocoa solids 50% minimum suitable for coeliacs box recycle insert recycle we're sure you'll love this 250 ainforest try me! product. if you don't, simply return for a full refund. people or, call our careline 0800 636262. your statutory rights are not affected. coco packed in the uk for sainsbury's supermarkets ltd, london, ec1n 2ht. not for eu. want to find out more?

Check Taste the difference free from egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking