Is Tasti Almonds Dessert Whole pkt 70g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds
Check Tasti Almonds Dessert Whole pkt 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Almonds Dessert Whole pkt 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Kirkland Signature Supreme Whole Almonds
SUPER-FINE ALMOND FLOUR FROM BLANCHED WHOLE ALMONDS
Blue Diamond® Whole Natural Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Tasti Almonds Dessert Whole pkt 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


