Is Tasti Chewy Muesli Squares Double Choc Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • milk choc compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (40%), Glucose Sirup, Rice Pops (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract, Emulsifier (471)), Milk Choc Compound (11%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Sunflower Oil, Polydextrose, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2.5%), Humectant (Glycerol), Soluble Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Extract (0.2%), Natural Flavour, Salt

Check Tasti Chewy Muesli Squares Double Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go