Is Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk choc compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Choc Compound (33%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (1.3%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Cereals (23%) (Oats, Rice Crisps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cornflakes (Barley)), Caramel Flavoured Paste (20%) (Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Colour (Caramel), Titanium Dioxide, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Polydextrose, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Caramel Flavoured Pieces (2%) (Humectant (Glycerol), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Colour (Caramel), Titanium Dioxide, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223, 220)), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt Extract

Check Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go