Is Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, cake-like flavor and moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars; consumers frequently use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable taste and softness, while some mention stickiness, small serving size, and variability in texture between batches. Reported across different production runs.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten
- natural flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cake-like flavor and moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars; consumers frequently use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable taste and softness, while some mention stickiness, small serving size, and variability in texture between batches. Reported across different production runs.
Ingredients
Date Paste (60%), Cashews, Cocoa Powder (11%), Sunflower Seed Paste, Dried Coconut (5%), Natural Flavour
Check Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


