Is Tasti Nut Butter Bar Peanut Butter & Berry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (30%) (roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter (6%), Peanut Flour), Glucose, Cereals (oats, Rice Pops (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract)), Vegetable Oil, Dark Choc Compound (11%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (4%), Sugar, Humectant (glycerol), Natural Flavour, Salt, Citric Acid, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin. Contains: Gluten Containing Cereals. Milk, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain: Egg, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts And Sulphites.

Check Tasti Nut Butter Bar Peanut Butter & Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tasti Nut Butter Bar Peanut Butter & Berry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep