Is Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- isolated soy protein
- soy lecithin
- soy crisps
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisps, Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Peanuts, Milk Choc Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Chicory Root Fibre, Fruit (Sweetened Dried Mango (Contains), Sweetened Dried Pineapple), Glucose Syrup, Toasted Coconut, Vegetable Oil, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Fructose, Dessicated Coconut Contains 223, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Matcha Powder, Acid (Citric), Probiotic, Bacillus Coagulans, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), View More
Check Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Mango & Coconut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


