Is Tasty Bite Organic Ancient Grains - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat berries
  • wheat

whole grain wheat berries

Dietitian note

Wheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Wheat Berries, Whole Grain Pearl Millet, Whole Grain Sorghum, Whole Grain Amaranth, Whole Grain Finger Millet, Sunflower Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Dried Garlic, Chili Peppers, Turmeric Organic Contains: Wheat, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, Contains: This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy

Check Tasty Bite Organic Ancient Grains - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasty Bite Organic Ancient Grains - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz is available at 6 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleBillion VeganLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep