Is Tasty Bite Organic Ancient Grains - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Wheat Berries, Whole Grain Pearl Millet, Whole Grain Sorghum, Whole Grain Amaranth, Whole Grain Finger Millet, Sunflower Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Dried Garlic, Chili Peppers, Turmeric Organic Contains: Wheat, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, Contains: This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy

Check Tasty Bite Organic Ancient Grains - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tasty Bite Organic Ancient Grains - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz is available at 6 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleBillion VeganLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep