Is Tasty Bite Protein Bowls Citrus Cilantro Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Bowl: Water, Vinaigrette, Sweet Corn, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Black Beans, Navy Beans, Red Quinoa, Red Bell Pepper, Mung Beans. Vinaigrette: Water, Onion, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Cilantro, Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Powder, Sugar; Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Oregano, Chili Pepper Flakes.
Check Tasty Bite Protein Bowls Citrus Cilantro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Protein Bowls Citrus Cilantro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tasty Bite Rice Organic Basmatic Bag - 8.8 Oz
Tasty Bite – Rice Jasmine – Case Of 12-8.8 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
Tasty Bite Organic Turmeric Rice
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


