Is Tasty Bite Protein Bowls Citrus Cilantro Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bowl: Water, Vinaigrette, Sweet Corn, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Black Beans, Navy Beans, Red Quinoa, Red Bell Pepper, Mung Beans. Vinaigrette: Water, Onion, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Cilantro, Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Powder, Sugar; Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Oregano, Chili Pepper Flakes.
Check Tasty Bite Protein Bowls Citrus Cilantro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Protein Bowls Citrus Cilantro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tasty Bite Rice Organic Basmatic Bag - 8.8 Oz
Tasty Bite – Rice Jasmine – Case Of 12-8.8 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
Tasty Bite Organic Turmeric Rice
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


