Is Tasty Bite – Rice Jasmine – Case Of 12-8.8 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Fragrant jasmine delivers a mildly floral aroma and subtle sweetness; grains heat to a light, fluffy texture with good separation. Commonly used as a simple side, in stir-fries, bowls, or with Asian-style mains, reviewers note consistent convenience and aroma, praising quick preparation while occasionally citing soft texture or packaging issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fragrant jasmine delivers a mildly floral aroma and subtle sweetness; grains heat to a light, fluffy texture with good separation. Commonly used as a simple side, in stir-fries, bowls, or with Asian-style mains, reviewers note consistent convenience and aroma, praising quick preparation while occasionally citing soft texture or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Water, Jasmine Rice (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Soy Lecithin
Check Tasty Bite – Rice Jasmine – Case Of 12-8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite – Rice Jasmine – Case Of 12-8.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Where to buy
Tasty Bite – Rice Jasmine – Case Of 12-8.8 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


