Is Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- monoglycerides
- tricalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +6 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Whey [Milk] Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Water, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and Palm Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Eggs, Mono- and Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Glycerine, Salt, Corn Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Datem, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Flour, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Maltodextrin Sunflower Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Beta Carotene (Color), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Sorbic Acid and Potassium Sorbate (To Retard Spoilage)
Check Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Tastykake Cream Filled Chocolate Bells 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


